UPCOMING PERFORMANCES

23 October Wednesday   19:00

The Tsar's Bride

PERFORMERS

Conductor: 

Anton Torbeev

Vassily Sobakin: Yevgeny Plekhanov
Marfa: Anastasiya Kikot
Grigory Gryaznoy: Vyacheslav Vasilyev
Malyuta Skuratov: Sergei Pleshivtsev
Ivan Lykov: Roman Krukovich
Lyubasha: Laura Bustamante
Elisey Bomely: Ilya Astafurov

Great Hall of the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre

 

30 October Wednesday 19:00

Die Zauberflöte

PERFORMERS

Conductor: 

Anton Torbeev

Sarastro: Yevgeny Plekhanov
Tamino: Roman Krukovich
The Queen of the Night: Olga Zharikova
Pamina: Alina Mikhailik
Papagena: Alena Diyanova
Papageno: Alexander Gontsa

Great Hall of the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre

3 November Sunday 14:00

The Tale of Tsar Saltan

PERFORMERS

Tsar Saltan: Sergei Pleshivtsev
Tsaritsa Militrisa: Elizaveta Senatorova
Tsarevich (Prince) Guidon: Roman Krukovich
Swan-Princess: Alina Mikhailik
Tkachikha ("Weaver"): Laura Bustamante
Povarikha ("Cook"): Elena Tretyakova
Matchmaker-Crone Babarikha: Irina Kolodyazhnaya

Great Hall of the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre

November

Friday

19:00

Rigoletto

PERFORMERS

Conductor: 

Waleriy Trubin-Leonoff

Duke of Mantua: Roman Krukovich
Rigoletto: Dmitry Nelasov
Gilda: Maria Suzdaltseva
Sparafucile: Yevgeny Plekhanov
Maddalena: Valeria Samoilova
Count Monterone: Sergei Pleshivtsev

Vladivostok, Primorsky Stage, Great Hall

13November

Wednesday

19:00

Opera gala

PERFORMERS:
сonductor: Pavel Smelkov

Vladivostok, Primorsky Stage, Great Hall

 

Vladivostok, Primorsky Stage, Great Hall

15 November

Friday

18:00

The Queen of Spades

PERFORMERS

Conductor: 

Pavel Smelkov

Herman: Mikhail Pirogov
Count Tomsky: Dmitry Nelasov
Prince Yeletsky: Alexander Gontsa
The Countess: Irina Kolodyazhnaya
Liza: Liliya Kadnikova
Polina: Laura Bustamante


 

The Tsar’s Bride is a work of the great Russian composer Rimsky-Korsakov

Libretto by composer and Ilya Tyumenev based on the drama of Leo May

Musical Director - Pavel Smelkov
Stage Director: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Plastic Director Assistant - Sergey Zakharin
Scenography and costumes - Pyotr Okunev
Lighting Designer - Sergey Skornetskiy
Video artist - Vadim Dulenko
Musical Consultant - Irina Soboleva
Concertmaster - Olga Krukovich

Gala Concert Opera | November 21 at 18:00

Vladivostok, Primorsky Stage, Great Hall

13

December

Friday

19:00

Eugene Onegin

Lyric opera in three acts

 

Vladivostok, Primorsky Stage, Great Hall

22

December

Sunday

17:00

New Year Gala

Vladivostok, Primorsky Stage, Great Hall

24

January

Friday

19:00

The Tsar's Bride

© 2023 by Katherine H. Gilbert PhD. Proudly created with Wix.com